Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Federation of Djiboutian States
Swimming Results
Home
Foreign Embassies
African Heads of State
African Athlete Committee
Jiddah 2005
Leaders

Official Results

Men
100m Breaststroke
G - Yil (CSIP) 58.80 (AR)
S - Lorn (HEI) 1.01.24
B - Urm (AKH) 1.01. 85
 
100m Backstroke
G - Bean (DJS) 48.035 (AR)
S - Rapp (CSIP) 56.197
B - Loesh (HEI) 1.00.02
 
200m Individual Medley
G - Parker (ZLU) 1.46.58 (AR)
S - Maculkan (STR) 1.48.28
B - Sparek (AST) 1.52.96
 
400 Freestyle
G - Parker (ZLU) 3.37.75 (AR)
S - Richard (STR) 3.39.00
B - Al-Jazaern (AKH) 3.41.75
 
50m Freestyle
G - Airgood (DJS) 21.658
G - Rotov (CCCP) 21.658
S - Morel (ZLU) 21.746
B - Ment (CSIP) 21.879
 
100m Butterfly
G - Green (DJS) 51.515
S - Marley (ZLU) 51.724
S - Loren (HEI) 51.724
B - Tsyplykov (CCCP) 52.038
 
200 Breaststroke
G - Urm (AKH) 2.07.55 (AR)
S - Tetanov (CCCP) 2.10.84
B - Niedhammer (DJS) 2.10.97
 
200m Backstroke
G - Marx (AST) 1.57.17 (AR)
S - Kinney (ZLU) 1.57.88
B - Toth (AKH) 1.58.00
 
200m Butterfly
G - Green (DJS) 1.53.60 (AR)
S - Maculkan (STR) 1.56.29
B - Marley (ZLU) 1.56.88
 
100m Freestyle
G - Airgood (DJS) 47.820 (AR)
S - Parker (ZLU) 48.461
B - Borov (CCCP) 48.750
 
400m Individual Medley
G - Mooroon (GFS) 4.09.48
S - Airgood (DJS) 4.14.52
B - McCovey (STR) 4.22.08
 
 
4X100m Medley Relay
G - Akhtendum 3.31.75 (AR) 
S - Straylight Run 3.33.71     
B - Zulu Nation 3.34.79
     
 
1500m Freestyle
G - Diro (AKH) 14.27.20
S - Arely (ZLU) 14.35.16
B - Alorna (CSIP) 14.36.54
 
200m Freestyle
G - Webb (HEI) 1.45.36
S - Richard (STR) 1.50.20
B - Urlas (KAM) 1.51.30
 
4X200m Freestyle Relay
G - Akhtendum 7.03.55 (AR)
S - Djiboutian States 7.08.28
B - Zulu Nation 7.09.57
 
4X100m Freestyle Relay
G - City-State 2.45.75
S - Zulu Nation 2.54.35
B - Straylight Run 3.05.10
 
 

Women's
100m Breaststroke
G - Campbell        (DJS) 57.208 (AR)
S - Fedetenkova (CCCP) 1.01.952
B - Orhen             (AKH) 1.02.000
 
100m Backstroke
G - Tilley (DJS) 57.208  (AR)
G - A. Kihlstrand (AKH) 57.208
S - Hamilton (ZLU) 1.00.021
B - MacCormick (STR) 1.03.393
 
200m Individual Medley
G - Smythe (HEI) 2.05.07 (AR)
S - Hamilton (ZLU) 2.07.05
B - Sirad (HIR) 2.13.00
 
400m Freestyle
G - Swanson (DJS) 4.04.563
S - A. Kihlstrand (AKH) 4.04.565
B - Protman (CSIP) 4.06.560
 
50m Freestle
G - Kolzig (AST) 24.575
S - Korr (STR) 24.600
B - Swanson (DJS) 24.650
 
100m Butterfly
G - Wallace (ZLU) 51.201 (AR)
S - Larinova (CCCP) 51.254
B - Herrick (AST) 51.411
 
200m Breaststroke
G - Corinne (CSIP) 2.20.65 (AR)
S - Horvak (AST) 2.21.95
B - Campbell (DJS) 2.24.27
 
200m Backstroke
G - A. Kihlstrand (AKH) 2.07.07 (AR)
S - Smythe (HEI) 2.08.25
B - Ceram (UNF) 2.10.35
 
200m Butterfly
G - Wallace (ZLU) 2.06.42
S - Thiessen (CSIP) 2.06.94
B - Moph (DJS) 2.07.84
 
100m Freestyle
G - Jones (ZLU) 53.57 (AR)
S - Einar (AKH) 53.90
B - Simpson (CSIP) 54.45
 
400m Individual Medley
G - Hamilton (ZLU) 4.33.56
S - Tilley (DJS) 4.35.26
B - Smythe (HEI) 4.37.20
 
4X100m Medley Relay
G - Zulu Nation 4.34.12
S - City-State 4.35.80
B - Djiboutian States 4.36.08
 
800m Freestyle
G - Hur (HEI)  8.16.90
S - Hirr (ZLU) 8.19.44
B - Celtova (CCCP) 8.19.49
 
200m Freestyle
G - Smythe (HEI) 1.57.69
S - Motts (STR) 1.58.28
B - Swanson (DJS) 2.00.10
 
4X200m Freestyle Relay
G - Zulu Nation 7.46.98 (AR)
S - Sovetzky Soyuz 7.47.43
B - Djiboutian States 7.47.93
 
4X100m Freestyle Relay
G - Akhtendum 3.31.38 (AR)
S - Sovetzky Soyuz 3.33.75
B - United Faiths 3.35.92
 

Timing by that one guy with the stopwatch