Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Federation of Djiboutian States
Track
Home
Foreign Embassies
African Heads of State
African Athlete Committee
Jiddah 2005
Leaders

Fast Times Highlight Track's Opening

Schedule/Results
 
Men's 1500m
G - Docic (TRE) 3.26.89
S - Wolverton (DJS) 3.30.87
B - Bennet (UNF) 3.30.90
 
Men's 10,000m
G - Fatimah (HIR) 29.45.09
S - Idi Al-Amin (DJS) 30.10.98
B - Kouris (UNF) 30.12.83
 
Men's 110m Hurdles
G - Wieber (TRE) 12.99 (AR)
S - Grey (GFS) 13.00
B - Abdul Wahad (BEN) 13.06
 
Men's 200m
G - Tiel (GFS) 20.09
S - Dafoe (NSA) 20.60
B - Bori (CSIP) 20.65
 
Men's 5000m
G - Al-Amin (DJS) 12.23.76
S - Malik (UNF) 12.25.87
B - Al-Jamil (HIR) 12.30.23
 
Men's 400m
G - Jesl (UNF) 42.68 (AR)
S - Kielty (STR) 43.30
B - Kahm (KAM) 43.56
B - Sathor (AKH) 43.56
B - Ti (TRE) 43.56
 
Men's 800m
G - Alder (AKH) 1.39.91
S - Brown (GFS) 1.40.43
B - Ming (KAM) 1.40.94
 
Men's 4X100m Relay
G - Trelanka 38.80
S - City-State 39.20
S - Green Free State 39.20
S - United Faiths 39.20
B - New Southern Africa 39.40
 
Men's 100m
G - Shenscherbiscic (TRE) 9.57 (AR)
S - Lesothon (NSA) 9.66
B - Syran (CSIP) 9.71
 
Men's 400m Hurdles
G - Nolizevic (TRE) 46.55 (AR)
S - Al Jazzer (DJS) 47.26
B - Al Hasan (HIR) 47.50
 
Men's 4X400m Relay
G - Djiboutian States 2.49.75 (AR)
S - Benghazy 2.52.37
S - City State 2.52.37
B - Akhtendum 2.54.13

Women's 1500m
G - Pavlovic (TRE) 3.55.20 (AR)
S - Sharapova (CCCP) 3.57.60
B - Sweeney (DJS) 3.58.80
 
Women's 10,000m
G - Hays (DJS) 32.45.78
S - O'riodan (STR) 32.50.67
B - Blanco (GFS) 32.52.09
 
Women's 100m Hurdles
G - Poat (ZLU) 12.30 (AR)
S - Fare (DJS) 12.31
S - Docic (TRE) 12.31
B - Ba (AKH) 12.43
 
Women's 200m
G - Kur (TRE) 21.547 (AR)
S - Thames (UNF) 21.569
B - Urm (BEN) 21.658
 
 
Women's 5000m
G - Hughes (KAM) 14.17.68
S - Julen (UNF) 14.24.84
B - K. Hughes (DJS)14.32.00
B - Ali (HIR) 14.32.00
B - Osiris (AKH) 14.32.00
 
 
Women's 400m
G - Al Umman (BEN) 47.04
S - Johns (NSA) 47.28
B - Yenovna (CCCP) 47.52
 
Women's 800m
G - Mihn-Hissan (AKH) 1.52.75
S - Jamal (HIR) 1.53.27
B - Komar 1.53.85
 
Women's 4X100m Relay
G - Djiboutian States 40.95
S - New Southern Africa 41.16
B - Benghazy 41.37
 
Women's 100m
G - Terry (ZLU) 10.62
S - Ilanam (BEN) 10.68
B - Miller (DJS) 10.69
 
Women's 400m Hurdles
G - Vialana (KAM) 52.69 (AR)
S - Nowitski (TRE) 52.96
B - Wilson (STR) 53.18
 
 
Women's 4X400m Relay
G - United Faiths 3.14.00
S - Akhtendum 3.16.00
S - City State 3.16.00
B - Straylight Run 3.16.08

Events held at Optimus Prime Exposition Centre and Track